Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice Privacy Policy Acenitros is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. Each company in our group is registered under the Data Protection Act and complies with the data protection principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998. Our Privacy Policy explains what we do with any personal information which we collect from you on our website. If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the address on the Contact Us page of this site. This Privacy Policy is not intended to create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any party. Please note that this Policy applies only to this site and not to the sites of organisations outside our group to which we provide links. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other organisations and you should make your own enquiries in respect of them. Collection of Information - your consent We will only collect personal information from you if you provide it voluntarily. At any point on the site where you can provide personal information to us you will be referred to this Privacy Policy. If you do provide personal information to us, we will assume that you have read this Policy and have consented to us using your personal information in the ways described in this Policy and at the point on the site where you give us your personal information. We may use the information you provide to administer any finance agreement you have with us. We will store this information, including your e-mail address, and may use it to send you information regarding your finance agreement by e-mail, letter or telephone. If, after providing us with personal information, you later decide that you do not want us to use it for particular purposes, please write to us at the appropriate address on the Contact Us page of this site. Change of Policy Acenitros will occasionally change the privacy policy to reflect customer and company feedback. Any changes shall be shown on this page. Marketing At various places on our web site, we provide opportunities for you to send us your name, address, and other personal information about yourself. If you choose to send us this type of information, we may store it and we may use it for market research and marketing purposes, which may include sharing it with other companies in the Acenitros and with our business partners, affiliates or third parties who may use it to inform you by letter, telephone or email about their products or services (which may not be financially related). Should you wish to remove your details from our marketing database, please email us at info@acenitros.com Other information collected by our website? Ace Nitros will gather a certain amount of anonymous information about users which does not personally identify you, but which may be helpful for marketing purposes or for improving the services we offer. For example we will track how many users visit a certain page, and for how long, so we can measure whether the site is effective. Generally this information is collected through "traffic data" and may entail the use of "Cookies" and "IP addresses". Definition of "Cookie" A “Cookie” is a message given to a web browser by a web server. Your web browser then stores the message in a text file on your computer. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back. A cookie's main objective is to identify users and personalise their visit by customising web pages for them for example by welcoming them by name next time they visit the same site. A site using cookies will usually invite you to provide personal information such as your name, e-mail address and interests. "Cookies" We do not use "cookies" for collecting user information from the site. You may be asked for personal information if you want to take advantage of our financial services. We will use the personal information for the provision of our services and you will be given the opportunity to opt out of marketing communications. Transfer of Information Abroad We will not transfer your personal information outside the EU without first obtaining your consent.
Back
Copyright © 2017 AceNitros. Powered by Zen Cart

Opti-Fuel